MealCentreGreat Health, Fitness & Restaurant Deals

419,688 active-promot-deals-offers - 2012
  • uk
  • us
  • Home
  • Brands
  • Categories
  • Health & Beauty
  • Body Care & Cosmetics
  • Vouchers & Deals
  • Sales

Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy - latest-deals 2012

Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy products-discounts-deals-sales

1 - 25 of 3,681
  • << first
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • next >
  • last >>
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Patches£10.02

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Patches

The Health BayMagnetic Therapy Patches

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good magnetic patches therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Gold Lg£20.93

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Gold Lg

The Health Bay24K goldplated bangle contain powerful 2500 Gauss magnets drug free pain control

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

bangle gold lg lifes2good magnetic therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver SM£13.38

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver SM

The Health BaySilver coloured 24K goldplated spheres contain powerful 2500 Gauss magnets drug free pain control

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

bangle lifes2good magnetic silver sm therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver Lg£13.38

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver Lg

The Health BaySilver coloured 24K goldplated spheres contain powerful 2500 Gauss magnets drug free pain control

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

bangle lg lifes2good magnetic silver therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Ankel Wrap£15.06

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Ankel Wrap

The Health Bay9 Powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets effective for the treatment of pain 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

ankel lifes2good magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap SM£29.30

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap SM

The Health Bay20 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets deep penetration drug free pain relief 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good magnetic sm therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap LXL£29.30

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap LXL

The Health Bay20 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets deep penetration drug free pain relief 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good lxl magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Knee Wrap SM£20.93

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Knee Wrap SM

The Health Bay12 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets deep penetration drug free pain relief 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

knee lifes2good magnetic sm therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Knee Wrap LXL£20.93

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Knee Wrap LXL

The Health Bay12 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets deep penetration drug free pain relief 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

knee lifes2good lxl magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Elbow Wrap£15.06

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Elbow Wrap

The Health Bay10 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets helps to compress injured area 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

elbow lifes2good magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap£29.30

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap

The Health Bay18 powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets deep penetration drug free pain relief 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good magnetic shoulder therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Wrist Wrap£10.85

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Wrist Wrap

The Health Bay7 Powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets helps to compress injured area 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good magnetic therapy wrap wrist

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy NeckHead Wrap£10.85

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy NeckHead Wrap

The Health Bay11 Powerful neodymium NdFeB magnets helps to soothe painful area 12 month limited warranty

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

lifes2good magnetic neckhead therapy wrap

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Gold£33.50

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Gold

The Health BayModern 24K goldplated bracelet contain 15 powerful 2000Gauss magnets free adjustment tool included. Magnetic fields penetrate skin to improve blood flow and oxygen exchange drug free pain control

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

bracelet gold lifes2good magnetic therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Silver£25.13

lifes2good magnetic therapy Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Silver

The Health BayStunning silverplated bracelet contain 15 powerful 2000Gauss magnets free adjustment tool included. Magnetic fields penetrate skin to improve blood flow and oxygen exchange drug free pain control

  • Retailer:

    The Health Bay

bracelet lifes2good magnetic silver therapy

more-info | Herbal Remedies & Natural Medicines | The Health Bay offers
discounts-deals
Ankle Support Magnetic Therapy£13.24

Ankle Support Magnetic Therapy

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy  What is the Magnetic Therapy Ankle Wrap? • Contains 5 powerful 1000+ gauss magnets and 2 negative ion synthetic strips
•  Effective for the treatment of ankle pain
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the bodys natural healing process
• Adjustable to fit most ankle sizes
• Can be worn on left or right ankle

<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

ankle magnetic support therapy

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Knee Support Magnetic Therapy£13.24

Knee Support Magnetic Therapy

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Knee Wrap? • Contains 8 powerful 1000+ gauss magnets and 2 negative ion synthetic strips
•  Effective for the treatment of knee pain
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the bodys natural healing process
• Available in 2 sizes small/medium and large/extra large
• Can be worn on the left or right knee

<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

knee magnetic support therapy

more-info | Health & Wellbeing | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Cushioned Insoles male£13.25

Magnetic Therapy Cushioned Insoles male

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy   What is the Magnetic Therapy Insoles? • Contains 12 powerful 1000+ gauss magnets
•  Effective for the treatment
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the body’s natural healing process
•  Available for men sizes 7-12 and female sizes 5-10
• Can help energise the body through the reflexology points on the feet      How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress. What customers say about Magnetic Therapy “I suffer from wearing of the joints in the lower spine - with this condition I could not stand for more than 15 minutes at a time, which made life very difficult. Since I discovered the Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy bracelet range, the pains have disappeared and my quality of life has improved greatly! Now I never take it off, I’d be lost without it !” Mick, Co. Kildare. “I started golfing when I was 10 years old, however, I developed tennis elbow during my early twenties. My Dad, also a golfer, recommended the Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy Bracelet to me. I was surprised that after only a couple of days wearing it the pain really eased and after a week it was completely gone. I have recommended Magnetic Therapy to all my friends.” George Higgins, (26) Co. Galway. “I suffer arthritis and I had constant pain in my hands and lost feeling so I couldn’t lift things up. But since I tried the Magnetic Therapy Bracelets I’m astounded at the relief. It’s made a lot of difference to the feeling and mobility of my fingers and thumbs, is comfortable to wear and I think it looks lovely too ! I would recommend them to anyone suffering pain.” Mrs E. Rowe, Thamesmead, London. Magnetic Therapy in the news: “. ..many people believe their symptoms are improved by using magnets in the management of arthritic and musculoskeletal conditions.” Healthy You magazine, Jan 2009.  “I decided to try the Magnetic Therapy Patches on my neck, which is prone to pain and stiffness after a whiplash injury. After a few days I noticed in the morning a lack of stiffness and ease of rotation... once I found a magnetic product that worked for me, I was amazed at the effect.” Irish Independent’s Health & Living supplement,   February 2008. Features Key benefits of Magnetic Therapy • Relief from pain and discomfort • Reduces inflammation and improves circulation • Accelerates healing and is especially good for sports injuries and post operation • Reduces stress • Enhances energy • Reduces stiffness

<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

cushioned insoles magnetic male therapy

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy  Elbow Wrap£13.11

Magnetic Therapy Elbow Wrap

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Elbow Wrap? • Contains 6 powerful 1000+ gauss magnets and 2 negative ion synthetic strips
•  Effective for the treatment of elbow pain
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the bodys natural healing process
• Adjustable to fit most elbow sizes
• Can be worn on left or right elbow How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle.


<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

elbow magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Patches£7.10

Magnetic Therapy Patches

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy   What is the Magnetic Therapy Patches? • Instant application to any area of the body
• Self adhesive patch with powerful built in Magnet
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the body’s natural healing process
• Contains 50 adhesive patches
• Self adhesive patch with powerful built in Magnet How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.

<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

magnetic patches therapy

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver£13.23

Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Bangle? • Wire Bracelet contains two 24K gold plated spheres with powerful 2500 Gauss magnets • Attractive and stylish unisex design • Bracelet is available in either 24K gold or silver-plated (stainless steel) and comes in two sizes; small/medium and large/extra large • The Wire Bracelet is adjustable and easy to wear and slides effortlessly onto the wrist for a custom fit How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.


<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

bangle magnetic silver therapy

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap£25.99

Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy   What is the Magnetic Therapy Back Wrap? • Contains 16 powerful 1000+ Gauss Neodymium magnets and 2 negative ion synthetic strips.
• Dual elastic adjustments allows for customised application and fit
• 3 riding supports are sewn into the wrap for additional lower back support
• Available in two sizes small/medium and large/extra large
• Effective for the treatment of back pain
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the body’s natural healing process How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.


<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

magnetic therapy wrap

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap£25.99

Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Shoulder Wrap? • Contains 14 powerful 1000+ gauss magnets and 2 negative ion synthetic strips
•  Effective for the treatment of shoulder pain
• Enhances relief of pain
• Believed to improve blood flow
• Promotes the body’s natural healing process
• Fits right or left shoulder, adjustable to fit most sizes How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.

<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

magnetic shoulder therapy wrap

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver£13.11

Magnetic Therapy Bangle Silver

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Bangle? • Wire Bracelet contains two 24K gold plated spheres with powerful 2500 Gauss magnets • Attractive and stylish unisex design • Bracelet is available in either 24K gold or silver-plated (stainless steel) and comes in two sizes; small/medium and large/extra large • The Wire Bracelet is adjustable and easy to wear and slides effortlessly onto the wrist for a custom fit How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.


<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

bangle magnetic silver therapy

more-info | Health & Wellbeing | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
Magnetic Therapy Bangle Gold£21.69

Magnetic Therapy Bangle Gold

Health Monthly Therapists around the world attribute remarkable pain relieving benefits to the amazing healing power of magnetic therapy products. The NEW Lifes2good Magnetic Therapy range containing negative IONs is a drug-free method for the treatment of pain and discomfort from: Arthritis Rheumatism Fibromyalgia Back pain Period pain Headaches Joint pain Tendonitis Shoulder pain Torn ligaments Muscle more info >> spasm Carpel Tunnel Syndrome Also Reduces inflammation Improves circulation Reduces stress Enhances energy What is the Magnetic Therapy Bangle? • Wire Bracelet contains two 24K gold plated spheres with powerful 2500 Gauss magnets • Attractive and stylish unisex design • Bracelet is available in either 24K gold or silver-plated (stainless steel) and comes in two sizes; small/medium and large/extra large • The Wire Bracelet is adjustable and easy to wear and slides effortlessly onto the wrist for a custom fit How Magnetic Therapy works Magnets create a magnetic field to attract and repel charged particles in the blood creating movement and heat. This causes the blood vessels to widen which is believed to accelerate the healing process by allowing more blood to pass through the capillaries, improving blood flow which takes away toxins and brings nutrient-rich blood to the affected area. The improved blood flow and fluid exchange to the injured tissue helps reduce pain and inflammation. Magnetic Therapy can help keep you active Whether you play sports, garden, exercise or even just want to walk the dog in comfort, you will be amazed at how magnetic therapy can ease aches and pains and help keep you active. Sports professionals and other users can’t say enough about just how effective they have found magnets to enhance healing and for relief of pain. Magnetic Therapy and Negative Ions To supplement the benefit of magnetic therapy, negative ions have been added to the following Magnetic Therapy Wraps: Back, Shoulder, Neck/Head, Elbow, Wrist, Knee and Ankle. The Benefits of Negative Ions Negative ions exist naturally in the environment however they are diminished by pollution. Therefore there is a lack of natural negative ions in suburban areas. Negative ions are used by our bodies to help maintain its natural balance. They do this by encouraging blood circulation and metabolism which aides the body’s natural detoxing process. Positive effects have been seen withpain relief, blood purification, sleep quality, and stress.


<< hide info

  • Retailer:

    Health Monthly

bangle gold magnetic therapy

more-info | Treatment & Prevention | Health Monthly offers
discounts-deals
1 - 25 of 3,681
  • << first
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • next >
  • last >>
  • By-category
  • By-brand
  • By-retailer
  • By-manufacturer

browse-categories-a-z

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • 0-9

view-all-categories

browse-brands-a-z

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • 0-9

view-all-brands

browse-stores-a-z

  • A
  • B
  • C
  • D
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H
  • I
  • J
  • K
  • L
  • M
  • N
  • O
  • P
  • Q
  • R
  • S
  • T
  • U
  • V
  • W
  • X
  • Y
  • Z
  • 0-9

view-all-retailers

  • 2nd Class (1,505)
  • 2nd Class:0.01 (1)
  • Courier (389)
  • Search Terms
  • Blog
 
we socialise Digg us, follow us, like us
ourmobiledeals-title | rhemastudio-title | drp-title | rhemaweb-title | vaboose-title | mealcentre-title | amp-title
powered-by © rhema webdesign - all-rights-reserved
  •  
 
guest